epass status: epass scholarship Application epass.cgg.gov.in

Check the info about epass scholarship application status  of AP, Telangana, Karnataka, hp and Tripura. Also, available on regional websites for 2015, 2016 Academic years.Students may use different ways to search for epass like  scholarship application status 2015,  epass scholarship status 2015-16. but the bottom line is  scholarship pending/release amount to bank account status depending on their Areas like Hyderabad or Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tripura, and HP.

But below we provide all state scholarship status official website for student help.


Summary:check epass scholarship status of AP, Telangana, Karnataka, himachal pradesh and Tripura fresh /renewal  pre matric / post matric/ application status 2016.
Scroll below to check status,any problems please comment. 

 epass application status of AP, Telangana, Karnataka, Hp

Telangana / TS, Andhra Pradesh / AP, Karnataka / KAR, Tripura, Himachal Pradesh / HP
contact details,

Check epass status by state wise

{click on respective state to check epass scholarship status)
Forgot Application number, then retrieve from below

Epass Stands for Electronic Payment & Application of System of scholarships in South Indian states  like AP, Telangana, Karnataka, HP and Tripura.
Epass is online scholarship portal for students who  can apply, check status for application rejection, pending amount release to the bank all things are virtually now.

Advantages:
  1. Saving student money from corrupted officers (After epass invention almost 98% of students getting their scholarship every year.
  2. Before that students doesn't know whom contact & how to apply for the scholarship. they forget to take their tuition fee every year.(because they don't know) so corrupted officer enjoyed this money.
  3. The Scholarship helps middle-class students to get bright future for their family.
  4. epass status checking process 2015-16


    If you are confused check your epass application status of your state among Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Himachal Pradesh, Tripura and Uttar Pradesh.

    please! follow this guide, All states scholarship application status available through this website. but you have to look at each page 
    carefully. if you any difficulties to check your application status please comment on the post below,

    For checking status, All you need to have application number. if you forget then click on forgot option retrieve with your 10th and date of birth. For retrieving your application number please check epass application number finder.

    TS / Telangana epass application 2016 fresh /renewal still available more check our ts epass page.

    I don't there is a chance to extend, hope all of the students got applied before the last date,

    The requirement to check your scholarship amount.

    1. Registration id, 
    2. 10th hall ticket number, 
    3. Date of birth, 

    Hope you understand the status checking process!
    Please look at below options depending upon your need.
    • scholarship online system now following other southern states India like Kerala and Karnataka. Kerala state government also providing scholarship online application through  epass website.
    • for checking e pass application status as on today. candidate need to follow the instructions mentioned in this  website page "know application number". for checking the status of  the application online" on 3 states website, including Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, Karnataka http://karepass.cgg.gov.in/ application status.

    epass application status check online 2015-16 by state wise

    If you forgot epass application number you need to enter your SSC details and other etc. to know your application number. once you got the application number you can check scholarship status below.
    Also, you can choose post matric scholarship status and pre-matric scholarship which is dedicated to school students pre-matric scholarships maybe start from 7th to 10th class. I don't know clearly its' may be also from 5th onwards.
    For checking your state epass application status please visit state wise scholarship page from rght sidebar or above navigation, if you are visiting this mobile, then click on e pass scolarshps logo to get home page, then select scholarship application status state wise.

    e pass online Application details state wise

    For 2016-17 renewal or fresh applications, details go through this below topics.

    Epass Application process, Status Stages

    1. Online Application submissions online apply guidelines,
    2. Documents verification or Pending at district officer 2 times start and end of the year,(After 1 week you can check epass status of your application)
    3. Scholarship sanctioned but pending at release Amounts,
    4. mess fee released, but Tuition Fee not yet released,
    5. Scholarship sent to the treasury,  (Bank will credit 1st of the ever month) 
    6. Check at the bottom of the page from the treasury to your bank Account.
    What is MTF, RTF?

    RTF refers to reimbursement of tuition fee credits in college Account.
    MTF means Mess tuition fee credits in student bank account.

    Now we are facing scholarship distribution issue between two state Telangana and Andhra.

    I have noticed that who are studying Telangana and belong to Andhra Pradesh trying to get the local certificate because the scholarship amount paid by the government of Telangana. but Telangana state announces his father birthplace should be Telangana. also who residing since 1954 eligible for the scholarship in Telangana announce by KCR.


     Telangana epass scholarship status

    Tg / ts scholarship status also available through  Telangana  official website telanganaepass.cgg.gov.in here.











  5. Telangana students check scholarship application status on telanganaepass.comor visit  Telangana epass page. 

  6. Telangana post matric scholarship fresh and renewal last dates mentioned below early, due DUSERA holidays to we have taken 3-4 days delay to apply ts scholarship early. there may be higher chances for getting application date extend for Telangana.
    post matric scholarship eligible for who are studying from Inter to PG and PHD, B.tech / engineering /pharmacy MBA and MCA candidates.

    TS Online application procedure, and Certifcates / Documents to upload Telanganaepass.cgg.gov.in website available here at our ts epass online application page.

    GAP Certificate can obtain from MRO maybe.
    Telangana scholarship application last date 30/10/2015, 2015-16. Also, the previous year scholarship also not release lots of students checking for their e-pass scholarship for the year of 2016-17.
    for checking your scholarship amount login to Telangana website from below.



    Where to check e pass scholarship application status in Andhra Pradesh ?
    • Ap students can Check their scholarship  status here through  application tracking system . Andhra Pradesh scholarship  information also available from below link.
    Ap scholarship application already processing for 2015 to 2016 academic year. however, if you want to check ap epass application status. you can use our homepage to check scholarship amount and bank account status from below,
     About the E pass new website for Andhra Pradesh

 Andhra Pradesh scholarship website separated from epass.cgg.gov.in. if you visit that website  you can found both websites of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.
In Ap scholarship website you can find the  online application for freshers and renewal 2014-15, also you know your application number by entering the SSC and date of birth details.
Ap scholarship website revamped website of epass.cgg.gov.in both design and themes options all are the same.
AP epass 2015-2016 fresh/ renewal last date also same as Telangana scholarship last date/
for AP online application and scholarship amount check visit apepass.cgg.gov.in

            All Karnataka state students applied for 2014-15 post /pre-matric scholarships both freshers and renewal students also. Some of the students asking as "when will release the scholarship amount for the year of 2014-15".

            for knowing pending scholarship amount to release and credit  your bank account, please check your scholarship application by using kar epass application through our website from below. also, if you want to know more about Karnataka fee reimbursement scheme visit Karnataka page on our website. you can find lot information and some questions asked Karnataka state government students like you.
            Karnataka epass.cgg.gov.in

             About the epass application online system



            • epass system started on 2008 when I am degree 2nd year in Khairatabad govt degree college. the officers visited many colleges and provided awareness about the website.
            • I think I am the first applicant of scholarship. in earlier stage student no need to provide the affidavit instead of income certificate. also today Aadhar card number mandatory also we need to verify biometrics additional added last year.
            • A student who completed pg eligible for the scholarship  for applying for the b.ed course in AP as well as, TG / Telangana also.
            • students who want the  scholarship for double pg they need cancel by paying previous pg scholarship and fee reimbursement welfare board.
            • law course may be eligible for scholarship sanction if you are got scholarship under pg.



            How to correct Epass application?

            • Take the  print out epass scholarship status go to Nampally for Rangareddy or Golnaka in Hyderabad provide him xerox copy and the original copy of your bank account they will add the details for you.
            •  Check our epass Edit Option 
            For BACK BUTTON USE, RIGHT CLICK OF MOUSE AND CLICK BACK use Mozilla Firefox if you are unable to find what you're looking for the comment below.
            How long its take credit epass scholarship to bank Account?

            Once scholarship sanctioned, Then they will send the Amount If State govt has funds in the account. If You have seen message status like "Sent to Treasury" Then will get Scholarship Amount Within 2-7 days.


            check out the status codes and online application start dates on our epass homepage

            If website, not open Mozilla Firefox follows this steps
            The Reason for this HTTPS, HTTP is not the secure server of the website.
            This Connection is Untrusted then
            1. Click I understand the risks
            2. Get the certificate, 
            3. Confirm the security exception for https//epasswebsite.cgg.gov.com
            Then you can proceed to check your epass application status 2015.


            Himachal Pradesh  epass status 

          Himachal Pradesh and Tripura launched e pass application system from the year of 2014 onwards. hp state students can check their scholarship account status by Aadhaar number.
          Hp epass Himachal Pradesh page.

          Tripura scholarship Tripuepass.cgg.gov.in


          when it comes to Tripura state, just started (from 2015) receiving scholarship applications from students to know more about Tripura state scholarship information visit our Tripura epass section.

          Telangana Epass scholarship Analysis this year 2015-16.
          DepartmentTotal StudentsTotal RTF Released (Rupees in Lakhs)Total MTF Released (Rupees in Lakhs)Total Released (Rupees in Lakhs)
          EBC946070.000.000.00
          Disabled Welfare2360.000.000.00
          BC Welfare7091040.000.000.00
          SC Development2377360.000.000.00
          Minority1104970.000.000.00
          ST Welfare1282380.000.000.00
          Totals12804180.00.00.

          Telangana Epass scholarship statics 2014-15


          DepartmentTotal StudentsTotal RTF Released (Rupees in Lakhs)Total MTF Released (Rupees in Lakhs)Total Released (Rupees in Lakhs)
          SC Development25896414489.118537.2315895.24
          Minority1251058039.822294.496459.19
          ST Welfare1405294693.665071.048911.06
          EBC1017225780.590.005785.00
          BC Welfare75311722756.758801.4631549.39
          Disabled Welfare32012.395.839.90
          Totals137975755772.3224710.0568609.77




          Epass scholarship Eligibility & Courses Age limit:

          1. Category: SC,ST, BC, EBC Disabled candidates are Eligible for Pre-matric (below 10th Class) & post-matric (inter to PHD) scholarships.
          2. Income Limit: Below 1 lakh for BC & EBC (Economically Backward Classes ex: Reddies )  PH (physically handicapped), SC, ST and parental income Less than 2 Lakhs.
          3. Attendance Percentage Must be 75% for every 3 months.
          who are Not eligible:
          1. SC, ST income above 2 lakhs,
          2. BC, EBC, Disabled persons above 1 lakh.
          3. stipend more than scholarship,
          4. who are perusing in Open university distance mode and online courses
          5. category B seats MBBS and BDS
          6. Management quota Admitted students also eligible for Epass scholarship.
          7. EBC students with the 12th standard.
          Quick Note: Tuition fee will release twice in a year. and MTF Maintenance release fee every month but you can get it at the end of year

          Tuition fee and Scholarship Course wise

          values are Approximate

          Engineering Year wise Ex: CSE 2012-13 year AP & TS.

          .NoNatureTution FeeSpecial FeeOther FeeExam FeeTotal
          1Private College35000.00.00.01300.036300.0
          2Private College31000.02500.00.01580.035080.0
          3Private College31000.02500.00.01580.035080.0
          4Private College30200.02500.00.01990.034690.0
          4University College10000.00.00.01990.011990.0


          MBA HR, Finance, ALL streams

          .NoNatureTution FeeSpecial FeeOther FeeExam FeeTotal
          1st yearPrivate College27000.00.00.03020.030020.0
          2nd yearPrivate College27000.02500.00.03080.032580.0

          Degree BA, B.COm, B.SC
          BA
          S.NoNatureTution FeeSpecial FeeOther FeeExam FeeTotal
          1Government College1000.01000.00.0810.02810.0
          2Private Aided College1000.01000.00.0810.02810.0
          3Private College4500.01000.00.0810.06310.0




          If the home page getting blocked by Google Chrome.
          All you need click on Advance and then proceed  to check amount by year wise like 2016 and 2015.

          how to print Epass application and Acknowledgment?

          After checking the epass application status & amount application status & amount. you can click on print it will be print two pages make sure pages before you print.

          Acknowledgment print

          for printing Acknowledgment, you have to visit the homepage and check for right side navigation especially AP, TS Telangana, for Karnataka state that will be available at left side navigation bar.
          Enter the same details as your required to check scholarship status.


          Epass Online application process;

          Every Year students have to Apply for Fresh scholarship Or Renew existing Epass application. Tentative schedule of Epass application start in August Month every year, and ends in December. Still there is a chance to apply in January. Because they don’t mention the last date after the announced of the last dat. Note this sometimes happens like 201-16 Telangana scholarship, Not with AP or Andhra Pradesh.


          AP pre post martic
          Ts epass fresh /renewal apply!
          Overseas scholarships for SC, ST students Ap and Telangana.

          Epass Scholarship verification process explained?

          1. College verification by Principal
          2. Verification officer: He conducts verification by physical and documentary wise and finally he submit the report to welfare officer.
          3. Welfare officer critical observation is needed to sanction the scholarship the students. He has to compare the results by principal and verification.

          How to check the Epass bank Account balance?

          First check epass scholarship status with application Number. And end of the status details, They sent to Scholarship to your bank account.hen you have to balance of your bank account with treasury AP government Server. Transaction reference Number. Bank Account should be in nationalized banks in India.
          Epass Biometric verification:

          This will be done at Your college They Scan Your Finger prints and Iris of eyes to verify the candidates they are fresh or applied and granted previous year, some coursers like Law eligible for Scholarship After completing the PG Also.
          Scholarship for Two degree Not Eligible If you want to get scholarship for New course then you have to surrender all the previous scholarship money to Welfare office.
          Note: Scholarships for The previous year cannot be Claimed at any situation.
          Email ID required to send application information while applying.
          Mobile number is helpful to get an SMS Alert when the scholarship is sanctioned.
          SC, ST students eligible for this state scholarship who are studying in other states with premier institution notified ministry of social justice. Also check scholarship last date.
          .
          How to Find Bank IFSC CODE?

          It will be Available at the front page of bank passbook, or you may contact your Branch. Also, you can do the Online search for the code. Some banks automatically adjust your IFSC by asking name and Location of the bank.
          You can check /verify your IFSC code with epass server just Enter IFSC Code ad click on get the branch.

          Bank remittance Details or Epass Account Balance: Just Enter your Bank Account Number and get details  that located right side bottom of the website.
          Scholarship Transaction ID Token Details: For knowing your epass token details, you can have to enter the STO Code, Transaction ID and The Year.

          Check Out Frequently Asked questions about epass scholarships on epass faq's.

          tagged with epass, epass status, ap epass, ts epass.